District 12 Header
T      

You Will Never Be Forgotten

Name

Squadron

Date

Years of Membership

Ernie Wynn
Squadron 673
 
Richard J. Fedor
Squadron 558
11-03-2006
5 year
David Parks
Squadron 672
11-24-2006
Thomas "Buzzy" Bzdil
Squadron 473
Dave Dillon
Squadron 539
John F. Morris
Squadron 781
11-05-2006
12 year
Bill Conklin
Squadron 781
3 year
Bill Harlos
Squadron 781
3 year
Thomas J. Rielly III
Squadron 781
8 year
Francis J. Mc Dade
Squadron 781
9 year
Thomas G. Fornitt
Squadron 781
09-20-2007
8 year
Matthew J. Poveromo
Ellis W. Carle
Anthony F. Parnell
02-05-2008
4 year
Nathan D. Fritz
Squadron 558
01-14-2008
3 year
Thomas D. Dudzikowski
Squadron 781
03-19-2009
17 year
Joseph J Chepolis
John Breha (WAZ)
Matt Koneski
Squadron 673
07-30-2009
 
Joseph (Mud) Domanski
Bill Neuer
William H. Gibson
Thomas T. Hodle
David J. Miller
Michael P. McKiniry
Theodore D. Napierkowski
Squadron 395
04-10-2010
7 year
Walter J. Pagoda Jr
Squadron 463
04-17-2010
2 year
Richard Hudak
Squadron 644
11-01-2010
 
George Chalawick
Squadron 395
10-04-2011
4 Years
Sean Walsh
Squadron 395
11-15-2010
4 Years
Tom Worth SR.
Squadron 395
11-22-2010
 
Joseph V. Barone
Squadron 463
12-01-2010
John Michael Mazzanti
Squadron 781
12-30-2010
2 Years
Allen F. Daubert
Squadron 781
03-11-2011
 
John M Brody
Squadron 781
05-12-2011
1 year
Ray Zalewski
Squadron 673
09-23-2011
 
Ken Jola
Squadron 463
03-19-2012
4 Years
Michael Smith
Squadron 815
03-19-2012
 
Larry Shannon
Squadron 477
03-28-2012
 
John L. Richmond Sr.
Squadron 395
10-14-2012
 
Robert Matson
Squadron 815
11-23-2012
 
Kenneth J. Wittaker
Squadron 539
12-08-2012
 
Joseph J. Barchik
Squadron 495
12-27-2012
 
Ronald G. Mortimer
Squadron 477
01-09-2013
 
Kenneth R. Lamoreaux Jr.
Squadron 463
02-06-2013
 
John E. Thomas
Squadron 644
02-23-2013
Stanley J. Novak
Squadron 477
03-09-2013
 
Joseph P. Calore
Squadron 815
08-06-2013
 
Robert E. Holtz
Squadron 609
08-17-2013
 
 Eugene C. Purta
Squadron 395
09-24-2013
19 Years
BYRON "CHIP" SACKS
Squadron 781
10-07-2013
11 Years
Paul "Pepper" W. Merrill II
Squadron 395
07-07-2014
 
John J. (Fed) Fedor
Squadron 815
07-25-2014
7 Year
John M. Larkin Jr
Squadron 395
11-13-2014
 
Stanley "AL" Wasnalas
Squadron 815
11-17-2014
11 Years
Richard Paisley
Squadron 781
01-29-2016
14 Years
Barry J. Werner
Squadron 781
02-09-2016
8 Years
Leonard Schall
Squadron 558
03-12-2016
13 Year
James S. Green
Squadron 463
03-21-2016
8 Years
 Edward Derwin
Squadron 463
07-03-2016
13 Year
John J. Marks
Squadron 644
09-06-2016
6 Years
William Tim Touey
Squadron 644
09-21-2016
10 Years
Larry Randel
Squadron 781
09-26-2016
5 Years
George W. Titus
Squardon 781
01-02-2017
6 Years
Erik Rudiger Smith
Squardon 781
01-09-2017
10 Years
Donald Miller
Squardon 781
03-25-2017
17 Years
       
       

Home | Officers | Photos | History | Commanders Corner | Squadron's of Dist. 12 | Downloads & Links | District Everlasting | Founding Father Memorial | E-Mail 12th District
Sons of The American Legion , 12th District
Luzerne County, PA

Last updated on
Sunday, April 2, 2017 5:15 AM

Copyright 2005-2014 - Sons of the American Legion, 12th District - Comments and suggestions to Web Master